Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home

Updates | News and Gossip | Episode Guide | Cast Biographies | Shows | Tony Hawk | Related Links | Contact Me
Gentlemen Of Jackass
Bam Margera Biography

This is the biography of Bam Margera!

bammargera21.gif

Real Name: Brandon Cole Margera

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown/ Black

Birthday: September 20, 18, 1979

Home: West Chester, Pennsylvania

Marital Stats: Girlfriend, Jenn Rivell

Hobbies: Skateboarding (He's a pro), filming, and traveling.

Sponsers: Element, Adio, Volcom, Diakka, Electric, Fairman's, Spitfire, Destroyer, Jones' Soda, and CKy.

Tattoos: Upside down heart on wrist, heartagram on pelvis, and big heartagram design on side.

Influence: Ville Valo of H.I.M

Fav. Music: H.I.M, Death Metal, CKy

Fav. Skaters: Ali Boulaba, Tom Penny, Mike Maldonado, Kerry Getz, Arto Saari, and Hoofbite.

Fav. Movies: Good Will Hunting, Mallrats, The Lost Boys, and Robin Hood: Men In Tights.

Fav. Food: Toasted bagel with mayo, lettuce, and tomato.

Hates: The airport scenario and Tod Swank.

Likes: His S4 and A4, Hoof's gear, and FDR Skatepark.

Go to the Pictures page for pictures of Bam!