Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Home

Updates | News and Gossip | Episode Guide | Cast Biographies | Shows | Tony Hawk | Related Links | Contact Me
Gentlemen Of Jackass
Johnny Knoxville Biography

This is the biography of Johnny Knoxville!

johnnyknoxville55.gif

Real Name: Phillip John Clapp

Nickname: Johnny Knoxville

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Dark brown

Height: 6'1''

Birthday: March 11, 1971

Maritial Stats: Married

Home: Los Angeles, California

Hobbies: Being a loving father and husband, and actor.

Tattoos: "Madison" on chest, "Phil and Lemoyne's Boy" on upper right arm, and a design on back.

Influences: His father, Slim Pickens, Strother Martin, George C. Scott, Paul Lynde, Charles Nelson Reilly, Ron Palillo, Dave Letterman, Super Dave Osbourne, and Candid Camera.

Interesting Fact: At 8 years old, Johnny caught the flu, pneumonia, and bronchitis at the same time and nearly died. He also suffers from asthma.

Go to the Pictures page for pictures of Johnny!